Communication Components

10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA

PIN-1310-10LR-LC

FP/DFB and LW Detectors

The PIN-1310-10LR-LC uses a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 11.3Gbps data communication over singlemode and multi-mode optical fiber at 1310nm.  Applications include Ethernet, Fiber Channel and ATM protocols. The optical assembly is designed to interface to single mode optical fiber.  The PIN-1310-10LR-LC is designed to be paired with AOC FP and DFB TOSA products (see FP-1310 and DFB-1310).

Vertical Tabs