News and Press Release Archive

Search for press releases and news articles.

Title Date Type
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2015 Financial Results May 20, 2015 Press Releases
OFC 2015: new products chase booming bandwidth (optics.org) Mar 26, 2015 News
Media Alert: Finisar Post-Deadline Paper Presents New Research on 56 Gb/s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Technology at OFC 2015 Mar 25, 2015 Press Releases
CommScope demos 100G wideband multimode fiber benchmark at OFC 2015 (Cabling Installation & Maintenance) Mar 25, 2015 News
Finisar Introduces SFP28 and QSFP28 Optical Modules for High Port-Count 25G and 100G Data Center Applications Mar 24, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar to Create the Industry's Broadest 200G Coherent Product Portfolio With New Products Announced at OFC Mar 24, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Technology Roadmap for Next Generation Multimode Fiber (MMF) Interfaces Mar 23, 2015 Press Releases
Ten Finisar Thought-Leaders to Speak at OFC 2015 Mar 18, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces WaveShaper Optical Processor With Reprogrammable MxN Port Configuration Mar 10, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Third Quarter Revenues of $306.3 Million, 3.1% Growth Over Prior Quarter Mar 05, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Third Quarter 2015 Financial Results and to Present at Investor Conference Feb 12, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces WaveShaper 1000/SP Test Instrument Jan 27, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Second Quarter Financial Results Dec 04, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Second Quarter 2015 Financial Results and to Present at Investor Conferences Nov 13, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar's 5.0% Convertible Senior Note Holders Elect to Convert Outstanding $40 Million of Notes Into Shares of Common Stock Prior to Redemption Date Oct 29, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces 4 x 16 Port WaveShaper; Finisar adds silicon photonics to its technology toolkit (Gazettabyte) Oct 16, 2014 News
Finisar Announces Redemption of 5.0% Convertible Senior Notes Due 2029 Oct 09, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Demonstrates Next-Generation ROADM Technology Offering Industry's Highest Resolution, Accuracy, and Flexibility at ECOC 2014 Sep 22, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar First to Publically Demonstrate Complete End-to-End 50 Gb/s Optical Interface Using Silicon Photonics at ECOC 2014 Sep 22, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces 4 x 16 Port WaveShaper Programmable Optical Processor to Enable Optical Networking Research Applications Sep 09, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Announces 7% Revenue Growth Over Prior Quarter Sep 04, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Receives 2014 Technology Achievement Award From Brocade Sep 03, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal First Quarter 2015 Financial Results and to Present at Investor Conferences Aug 14, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Showcases Optical Interconnect Portfolio for HPC Applications at ISC'14 Jun 23, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Seventh Consecutive Quarter of Revenue Growth and FY14 Annual Revenue Growth of 24% Jun 12, 2014 Press Releases

Pages