News and Press Release Archive

Search for press releases and news articles.

Title Date Type
Sharing of the wealth (Fibre Systems Magazine) Mar 22, 2016 News
Finisar Thought-Leaders to Participate at 2016 OSA Executive Forum and OFC Conference Mar 15, 2016 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Third Fiscal Quarter 2016 Financial Results Mar 10, 2016 Press Releases
2016 Lightwave Innovation Reviews Elite Scores (Lightwave) Mar 10, 2016 News
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Third Quarter 2016 Financial Results Feb 17, 2016 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces Industry's First Dual Band Linear Photoreceiver for Test & Measurement and Microwave Photonics Applications at Photonics West 2016 Feb 16, 2016 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Second Fiscal Quarter 2016 Financial Results Dec 10, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Corporation Appoints Michael L. Dreyer as New Director Dec 10, 2015 Press Releases
UPDATE - Finisar to Announce Fiscal Second Quarter 2016 Financial Results Nov 13, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Second Quarter 2015 Financial Results Nov 13, 2015 Press Releases
Taking multimode fiber to new wavelengths (Fibre Systems Magazine) Oct 08, 2015 News
Finisar Demonstrates World's First 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 Module for Duplex Multimode Fiber at ECOC 2015 Sep 28, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Demonstrates 400G Ethernet Technology and Previews CFP8 Module Supporting Both Single Mode and Multimode Fiber at ECOC 2015 Sep 28, 2015 Press Releases
SWDM Alliance Formed to Support Duplex Multimode Fiber for Enterprise and Data Center Applications at 40 and 100 Gbps Sep 22, 2015 Press Releases
The case for Silicon Photonics (Optical Connections Magazine) Sep 21, 2015 News
Finisar Awarded Excellence in Delivery and Flexibility by Cisco Sep 18, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Departure of Chief Executive Officer Sep 10, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces First Fiscal Quarter 2016 Financial Results Sep 10, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal First Quarter 2016 Financial Results and to Attend Investor Conferences Aug 18, 2015 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Record Revenues for Fiscal 2015 Jun 18, 2015 Press Releases
Silicon Photonics Packaging (Fibre Systems Magazine) Jun 17, 2015 News
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2015 Financial Results May 20, 2015 Press Releases
OFC 2015: new products chase booming bandwidth (optics.org) Mar 26, 2015 News
Media Alert: Finisar Post-Deadline Paper Presents New Research on 56 Gb/s Directly Modulated DFB Laser Technology at OFC 2015 Mar 25, 2015 Press Releases
CommScope demos 100G wideband multimode fiber benchmark at OFC 2015 (Cabling Installation & Maintenance) Mar 25, 2015 News

Pages