News and Press Release Archive

Search for press releases and news articles.

Title Date Type
Finisar Executive Chairman, Jerry Rawls, to Speak at the 2014 OSA Executive Forum on Silicon Photonics Mar 03, 2014 Press Releases
The long and the short of it (Fibre Systems Magazine) Feb 24, 2014 News
Finisar Introduces 1 x 16 Port WaveShaper Programmable Optical Processor for Optical Communication R&D Applications Feb 18, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Third Quarter 2014 Financial Results and to Present at Investor Conference Feb 18, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar to Acquire u2t Photonics AG to Strengthen Portfolio of World Class 100G Coherent Technologies Jan 08, 2014 Press Releases
Finisar Corporation Announces Pricing of $225 Million Offering of Convertible Senior Notes Due 2033 Dec 10, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Corporation Announces Proposed $200 Million Offering of Convertible Senior Notes Due 2033 Dec 09, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Fifth Consecutive Quarter of Revenue Growth Dec 05, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Broadens Optical Interconnect Portfolio at Supercomputing 2013 Nov 19, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Second Quarter 2014 Financial Results Nov 14, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces Complete XFP-RF Pluggable Optical Transmitter Portfolio for Cable Access Networks Oct 22, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Expands Manufacturing Capacity With Opening of New Plant in Wuxi, China Oct 15, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar to Show World's First Public Demonstration of a CFP4 Transceiver at ECOC 2013 Sep 23, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Record Revenue for First Fiscal Quarter Sep 05, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal First Quarter 2014 Financial Results and to Present at Investor Conferences Aug 28, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Preliminary First Quarter Results Exceeding Prior Guidance Aug 06, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar and u2t Partner to Acquire Exclusive Access to 100G Coherent Modulator Technology Jul 01, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Fourth Quarter and Fiscal 2013 Financial Results Jun 19, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar to Announce Fiscal Fourth Quarter 2013 Financial Results May 24, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Demonstrates High-Density CFP2 Single Mode and Multimode 100G Modules Mar 19, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Demonstrates Dual 1x20 Wavelength Selective Switch at OFC/NFOEC 2013 Mar 19, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Executive Chairman, Jerry Rawls, to Speak at the 2013 OSA Executive Forum on the Future of the Optical Component Industry Mar 13, 2013 Press Releases
3S PHOTONICS and Finisar Partner on New Packaging Platform for 980nm Cooled Pump Laser Modules Mar 12, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Announces Third Fiscal Quarter Financial Results Mar 07, 2013 Press Releases
Finisar Introduces Optical Test Instrument for High-Resolution Spectral Analysis in R&D and Production Applications Feb 28, 2013 Press Releases

Pages