Optical Transceivers

FTLF1321P1xTL.jpg
Form Factor:
SFP
Distance:
2 km
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength:
1310nm Band
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1x Fibre Channel Compliant
2x Fibre Channel Compliant
SONET OC-3 Compatible
SONET OC-12 Compatible
SONET OC-48 Compliant
Wireless CPRI Compliant
FTLF1421P1xCL.jpg
Form Factor:
SFP
Distance:
15 km
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength:
1310nm Band
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1x Fibre Channel Compliant
2x Fibre Channel Compliant
SONET OC-3 Compatible
SONET OC-12 Compatible
SONET OC-48 Compliant
Wireless CPRI Compliant

Pages