Optical Transceivers

400GBASE-LR8 10km CFP8 Optical Transceiver

FTCD1314E1BCL

Form Factor:
CFP8

Finisar's FTCD1314E1BCL 400G CFP8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bs 400GBASE-LR8 and 400GAUI-16. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs