Optical Transceivers

40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen3 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL410QD3C

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL410QD3C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR. The Gen 3 variant has built-in real-time digital diagnostic functions, including Tx and Rx powering monitoring. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs