Optical Transceivers

40GBASE-SR4/10GBASE-SR 300m Gen4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL410QD4C

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL410QD4C QSFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx powering monitoring. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs