Optical Transceivers

40GBASE-SR4 100m Extended Temperature QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL410QE2N

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL410QE2N QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.  Module-level digital diagnostic functions are available via I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs