Optical Transceivers

40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL410QE4C

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL410QE4C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to four 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, including Tx and Rx power monitoring. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs