Optical Transceivers

4x10GBASE-LR/W and OTN 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL4P1QM1C

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar’s FTL4P1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in high density 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and OTN data rates OTU2, OTU1e and OTU2e per the ITU. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs