Optical Transceivers

40GE 300m SWDM4 Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTL4S1QE2C

Form Factor:
QSFP+

Finisar’s FTL4S1QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Learn more about SWDM4

Vertical Tabs