Optical Transceivers

10Gb/s Dual-Band DWDM 20km Multi-Rate Bidirectional Tunable SFP+ (Bidi T-SFP+) Optical Transceiver

FTLB8611P3xC

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar’s FTLB8611P3CC / FTLB8611P3NC transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652 single mode fiber. These transceivers are based on Finisar’s novel dual-band bidirectional DWDM architecture that fits one pair of downstream and upstream channels into a 100GHz band. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 , SFF-86908, and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 1GE, 10G Ethernet, CPRI and OTU2 over 20km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84723. The optical transceiver is compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs