Optical Transceivers

100G CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC1152RGPL6

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC1152RGPL6 QSFP28 Lite reach and limited temperature transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and represent a Lite version of the CWDM4 MSA (500m reach, 15°C to +60°C limited temperature), and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-21535 and AN-21546.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs