Optical Transceivers

100G 10km eCWDM4 QSFP28 Wireless Optical Transceiver

FTLC1152WGPLC

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC1152WGPLC QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet/eCPRI or CPRI links on up to 10 km of single mode fiber. Designed for wireless applications with an extended temperature range (-20°C to +85°C), the transceivers are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, 4WDM MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EC.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs