Optical Transceivers

100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 10 km Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC1154SDPL

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC1154SDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces  over 10km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs