Optical Transceivers

100G 4WDM ER4f 40km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC2151RDPL

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC2151RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 40km of single mode fiber with FEC on the host, or 30km of single mode fiber without FEC.  They are based on the LAN-WDM wavelength grid and are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, portions of IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4, 4WDM MSA, portions of CWDM4 MSA, and IEEE 802.bm CAUI-4.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2152.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs