Optical Transceivers

100GBASE-SR10 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP Optical Transceiver

FTLC8281xCNM

Form Factor:
CFP

Finisar’s FTLC8281RCNM and FTLC8281SCNM 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA as defined in this document and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 including 10x 11.2G OTN applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2106. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs