Optical Transceivers

100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9141RENM

Form Factor:
CFP4

Finisar's FTLC9141RENM 100G CFP4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP4 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs