Optical Transceivers

100G Parallel MMF 100m Extended Temp QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9555REPM3

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC9555REPM3 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber with extended case temperature range of 0°C to 85°C. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs