Optical Transceivers

100G Ethernet, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m Gen2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC9555SEPM

Form Factor:
QSFP28

Finisar’s FTLC9555SEPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 128GFC and 4x28G OTN client links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 128GFC, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs