Optical Transceivers

100BASE-FX 2km SFP Optical Transceiver

FTLF1217P2xTL

Form Factor:
SFP

Finisar's FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, ISO/IEC 9314-3, Enterprise Systems Architecture/390, and ANSI T1.416.01-1999, respectively. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Vertical Tabs