Optical Transceivers

6G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLF8526W4BTL

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF8526W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in wireless application of links up to 6.1 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs