Optical Transceivers

8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) SFP+ 150m Optical Transceiver

FTLF8528P3BCV

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF8528P3BxV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs