Optical Transceivers

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 100m Extended Temperature SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLF8529P4BNV

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF8529P4BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs