Optical Transceivers

25.78 Gb/s Short-Wavelength 100m SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLF8538P4BCL

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLF8538P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs