Optical Transceivers

10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX1475D3BCL

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs