Optical Transceivers

10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX) 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX1475D3BCV

Form Factor:
SFP+/SFP28

Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCV 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode Fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.  This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  The FTLX1475D3BCV employs a limiting receiver.  The transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs