Optical Transceivers

10G Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX3671MTCxx

Form Factor:
SFP+

Finisar's FTLX3671MTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1-10G Ethernet, 1-10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic.  The transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Finisar FTLX3671MTCxx transceivers use internal re-timers (clock and data recovery or CDR) for the transmitter and the receiver to guarantees compliance with the SONET/SDH jitter requirements.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. 

Vertical Tabs