Optical Transceivers

10G-ZR Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX3871DCCxx

Form Factor:
SFP+/SFP28

Finisar’s FTLX3871DCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and G.698.1 DS100S1-2Dz(C), and 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber. 

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs