Optical Transceivers

10G Multi-Protocol 120km XFP Optical Transceiver

FTLX4213M3BCL

Form Factor:
XFP

Finisar's 120km FTLX4213M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s 1550nm XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They support a maximum +2400ps/nm of dispersion for SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10GBASE 10-Gigabit Ethernet, and 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Vertical Tabs